Thursday's Scores

0 Ratings

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Bennington 69, Wahoo 54

Boys Town 87, Omaha Concordia 67

Fullerton 62, Burwell 36

Overton 69, Arapahoe 41

West Point-Beemer 76, Arlington 37

Wood River 53, Sandy Creek 31

Early Bird Classic=

Lincoln Pius X 68, Millard West 54

Early Bird Invitational=

Elkhorn South 67, Lincoln Northeast 43

Omaha Westside 58, Lincoln North Star 51

HAC/Metro Tournament=

Bellevue West 44, Kearney 41

Lincoln High 72, Papillion-LaVista South 71

I-80 Shootout=

Papillion-LaVista 51, Grand Island 49

Lincoln Southwest Tip-off Tournament=

Lincoln Southwest 56, Millard North 45

Omaha Creighton Prep 62, Norfolk 46

OPS Tournament POD 2=

Omaha Central 59, Omaha Bryan 57

Western Conference Tournament=

Gering 65, Denver SST, Colo. 42

Scottsbluff 64, Chadron 48

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Blue Hill 54, Kenesaw 24

Broken Bow 59, Arcadia-Loup City 36

Chase County 60, Cozad 21

Crete 62, Columbus Lakeview 47

Diller-Odell 52, Pawnee City 35

East Butler 37, Cedar Bluffs 26

Elm Creek 67, Shelton 23

Ewing 50, Neligh-Oakdale 37

Freeman 55, Palmyra 20

Friend 54, Lewiston 23

Giltner 58, Harvard 20

Hastings St. Cecilia 46, Columbus Scotus 33

Hershey 62, Perkins County 8

Hitchcock County 56, Cambridge 35

Homer 65, Winnebago 55

Laurel-Concord/Coleridge 58, Siouxland Community Christian, Iowa 35

Lexington 39, Gothenburg 30

Loomis 56, Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 37

Louisville 71, Conestoga 19

McCool Junction 41, Cross County 28

Medicine Valley 38, Southwest 11

Minden 48, Southern Valley 34

North Bend Central 40, Twin River 35

North Central 47, Boyd County 32

O'Neill 77, Valentine 46

Oakland-Craig 65, Logan View-Scribner-Snyder 32

Omaha Brownell-Talbot 59, Douglas County West 30

Omaha Concordia 66, Boys Town 18

Osceola 45, St. Edward 34

Overton 30, Arapahoe 17

Paxton 30, Eustis-Farnam 25

Pierce 35, Howells/Dodge 32

Plainview 57, Winside 26

Platteview 68, Fort Calhoun 19

Pleasanton 55, Axtell 12

Ponca 49, Hartington-Newcastle 42

Ravenna 52, Amherst 30

Sidney, Iowa 56, Johnson-Brock 43

Spalding 41, Heartland Lutheran 29

Stanton 51, Tekamah-Herman 30

Stuart 58, Niobrara/Verdigre 32

Thayer Central 34, Republic County, Kan. 25

Tri County 48, Wilber-Clatonia 12

Wahoo 45, Bennington 43

Walthill 51, Santee 38

West Point-Beemer 76, Arlington 37

Wilcox-Hildreth 45, Elwood 43

Wood River 64, Sandy Creek 28

Early Bird Classic=

Fremont 60, Lincoln East 54

Lincoln Pius X 64, Millard West 42

Early Bird Invitational=

Omaha Westside 64, Lincoln North Star 42

GICC Early Bird Tournament=

Grand Island Central Catholic 39, Lincoln Lutheran 29

Omaha Gross Catholic 36, Norfolk Catholic 28

HAC/Metro Tournament=

Kearney 52, Bellevue West 41

I-80 Shootout=

Papillion-LaVista 57, Grand Island 32

Lincoln Southwest Tip-off Tournament=

Millard North 53, Lincoln Southwest 33

Omaha Marian 46, Norfolk 30

Lourdes Central Catholic Tournament=

Nebraska City Lourdes 53, Omaha Duchesne Academy 25

Yutan 63, Elmwood-Murdock 41

OPS Tournament POD 2=

Omaha Burke 54, Omaha North 52

Western Conference Tournament=

Chadron 40, Alliance 34

Mitchell 65, Sterling, Colo. 19

Sidney 69, Gering 60, 2OT

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

No comments found. Sign up or Login to rate and review content.