Thursday's Scores

0 Ratings

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Aurora 71, Adams Central 34

Bennington 69, Wahoo 54

Boyd County 59, North Central 42

Boys Town 87, Omaha Concordia 67

Broken Bow 57, Arcadia-Loup City 34

Centennial 66, David City 33

Central Valley 48, Palmer 28

Columbus Lakeview 44, Crete 33

Douglas County West 75, Omaha Brownell-Talbot 48

Elm Creek 63, Shelton 48

Freeman 44, Palmyra 28

Fullerton 62, Burwell 36

Gretna 54, Omaha Roncalli 53

Harvard 47, Giltner 42

Hastings 51, Seward 40

Hastings St. Cecilia 35, Columbus Scotus 33

Howells/Dodge 59, Pierce 51

Johnson-Brock 56, Sidney, Iowa 40

Kenesaw 56, Blue Hill 20

Laurel-Concord/Coleridge 91, Siouxland Community Christian, Iowa 60

Lewiston 59, Friend 28

Lexington 74, Gothenburg 35

Logan View-Scribner-Snyder 56, Oakland-Craig 47

Loomis 68, Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 17

Lutheran High Northeast 63, Wisner-Pilger 56

Milford 61, Fillmore Central 14

North Bend Central 73, Twin River 42

O'Neill 57, Valentine 45

Overton 69, Arapahoe 41

Plainview 62, Winside 24

Platteview 50, Fort Calhoun 39

Pleasanton 48, Axtell 42

Ponca 60, Hartington-Newcastle 40

Ravenna 71, Amherst 47

Republic County, Kan. 77, Thayer Central 37

South Platte 47, Arthur County 45

Southern Valley 57, Minden 53

Southwest 56, Medicine Valley 32

St. Edward 45, Osceola 32

St. Paul 55, Gibbon 41

Stuart 50, Niobrara/Verdigre 48

Wakefield 56, Pender 50

Walthill 72, Santee 21

West Point-Beemer 76, Arlington 37

Wilcox-Hildreth 53, Elwood 50

Winnebago 80, Homer 40

Wood River 53, Sandy Creek 31

York 75, Ralston 67

Early Bird Classic=

Lincoln Pius X 68, Millard West 54

Early Bird Invitational=

Elkhorn South 67, Lincoln Northeast 43

Omaha Westside 58, Lincoln North Star 51

GICC Early Bird Tournament=

Norfolk Catholic 47, Omaha Gross Catholic 38

HAC/Metro Tournament=

Bellevue West 44, Kearney 41

Lincoln High 72, Papillion-LaVista South 71

I-80 Shootout=

Lincoln Southeast 65, Bellevue East 64

Papillion-LaVista 51, Grand Island 49

Lincoln Southwest Tip-off Tournament=

Lincoln Southwest 56, Millard North 45

Omaha Creighton Prep 62, Norfolk 46

OPS Tournament POD 1=

Millard South 65, Omaha South 62, OT

OPS Tournament POD 2=

Omaha Central 59, Omaha Bryan 57

Omaha North 52, Omaha Burke 44

Western Conference Tournament=

Gering 65, Denver SST, Colo. 42

Scottsbluff 64, Chadron 48

Sterling, Colo. 75, Mitchell 38

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Adams Central 57, Aurora 41

Ansley-Litchfield 48, Elba 17

Blair 45, Omaha Mercy 33

Blue Hill 54, Kenesaw 24

Broken Bow 59, Arcadia-Loup City 36

Burwell 41, Fullerton 40

Centennial 66, David City 30

Central Valley 51, Palmer 28

Chase County 60, Cozad 21

Crete 62, Columbus Lakeview 47

Crofton 60, Hartington Cedar Catholic 46

Diller-Odell 52, Pawnee City 35

East Butler 37, Cedar Bluffs 26

Elm Creek 67, Shelton 23

Ewing 50, Neligh-Oakdale 37

Exeter/Milligan 56, Deshler 41

Fillmore Central 70, Milford 62, OT

Freeman 55, Palmyra 20

Friend 54, Lewiston 23

Giltner 58, Harvard 20

Hastings St. Cecilia 46, Columbus Scotus 33

Hershey 62, Perkins County 8

Hitchcock County 56, Cambridge 35

Homer 65, Winnebago 55

Laurel-Concord/Coleridge 58, Siouxland Community Christian, Iowa 35

Lexington 39, Gothenburg 30

Loomis 56, Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 37

Louisville 71, Conestoga 19

McCool Junction 41, Cross County 28

Medicine Valley 38, Southwest 11

Minden 48, Southern Valley 34

North Bend Central 40, Twin River 35

North Central 47, Boyd County 32

O'Neill 77, Valentine 46

Oakland-Craig 65, Logan View-Scribner-Snyder 32

Omaha Brownell-Talbot 59, Douglas County West 30

Omaha Concordia 66, Boys Town 18

Osceola 45, St. Edward 34

Overton 30, Arapahoe 17

Paxton 30, Eustis-Farnam 25

Pierce 35, Howells/Dodge 32

Plainview 57, Winside 26

Platteview 68, Fort Calhoun 19

Pleasanton 55, Axtell 12

Ponca 49, Hartington-Newcastle 42

Ravenna 52, Amherst 30

Seward 49, Hastings 33

Sidney, Iowa 56, Johnson-Brock 43

South Platte 45, Arthur County 25

Spalding 41, Heartland Lutheran 29

St. Paul 67, Gibbon 24

Stanton 51, Tekamah-Herman 30

Stuart 58, Niobrara/Verdigre 32

Superior 60, Sutton 26

Thayer Central 34, Republic County, Kan. 25

Tri County 48, Wilber-Clatonia 12

Wahoo 45, Bennington 43

Wakefield 68, Pender 44

Walthill 51, Santee 38

Wauneta-Palisade 52, Wallace 41

West Point-Beemer 76, Arlington 37

Wilcox-Hildreth 45, Elwood 43

Wood River 64, Sandy Creek 28

Early Bird Classic=

Fremont 60, Lincoln East 54

Lincoln Pius X 64, Millard West 42

Early Bird Invitational=

Omaha Westside 64, Lincoln North Star 42

GICC Early Bird Tournament=

Grand Island Central Catholic 39, Lincoln Lutheran 29

Omaha Gross Catholic 36, Norfolk Catholic 28

HAC/Metro Tournament=

Kearney 52, Bellevue West 41

Lincoln High 66, Papillion-LaVista South 54

I-80 Shootout=

Lincoln Southeast 44, Bellevue East 25

Papillion-LaVista 57, Grand Island 32

Lincoln Southwest Tip-off Tournament=

Millard North 53, Lincoln Southwest 33

Omaha Marian 46, Norfolk 30

Lourdes Central Catholic Tournament=

Nebraska City Lourdes 53, Omaha Duchesne Academy 25

Yutan 63, Elmwood-Murdock 41

OPS Tournament POD 1=

Millard South 81, Omaha South 12

Omaha Northwest 74, Omaha Benson 65

OPS Tournament POD 2=

Omaha Burke 54, Omaha North 52

Western Conference Tournament=

Chadron 40, Alliance 34

Mitchell 65, Sterling, Colo. 19

Sidney 69, Gering 60, 2OT___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

No comments found. Sign up or Login to rate and review content.